A financial innovation pioneer with great trust
from customers - we aim to be a leading
company in offering our customers innovation
and smart financing solutions.
Financial lease with a Smart Way- customer convenience and trust are our prime focus.
“Take Inspiration, Study for Intelligence, Make Innovation, Have Integrity, Re-act Immediately!”
Core Value
Inspiration : We are inspired by customers and sellers, and we provide satisfactory financial services to everyone.
Intelligence : We are always eager to study for intellect about product, customer, and seller.
Innovation : We are creative in finding efficient solutions to better serve our customers.
Integrity : We offer the customer honesty and transparency in what we do.
Immediately : We will respond immediately to our customer’s needs and create the best alternative that is fast and appropriate.
Our impact.
i-Finance empowers its customers with affordable financing solutions for the purchase of assets critical to modern economic life.
Income security
Over 80% of our customers rely on our financed assets for their daily commute to work, ensuring affordable and durable access to employment and income security. The majority of commuters using motorbikes are members of Cambodia’s low- and middle-income earning classes. To these commuters, motorbikes have become an integral, non-discretionary part of daily life.
Financial inclusion
We are expanding access to finance throughout Cambodia. Whereas banks and microfinance institutions require land collateral for customers to obtain a lease, we use the leased asset as collateral. This enables us to reach a previously underserved market: over 50% of our customers had no prior borrowing history before their first lease with us.
Empowering entrepreneurs
Entrepreneurs often lack access to affordable financing solutions required to grow their business. We provide financing for critical business equipment such as washing machines for laundromats, tuk tuks for drivers, and light commercial vehicles for small businesses
With no major public transport system, Cambodia suffers from a shortage of affordable transportation and mobility. As a result, motorbikes have become the primary mode of transportation in Cambodia and play an essential part of daily life for most Cambodians. Motorbikes are critical in providing access to jobs, education, health and social activities. Our financing services improve the daily lives of Cambodian’s who would not otherwise have access to affordable transportation and mobility.